- Home
- Cars
- Compare cars
- Jetour T1 vs BYD Atto 3 vs Haval Jolion
Jetour T1 vs BYD Atto 3 vs Haval Jolion
Pick a variant under each one to compare exactly what you would buy. All prices are ex-factory.
People also add
| Specification |
Jetour T1
T1 i-DM PHEV
Remove |
BYD Atto 3
Atto 3 Advance
Remove |
Haval Jolion
Remove | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||
| Ex-factory price | Rs 1.08 crore | Rs 89.9 lakh | Rs 77.96 lakh | |
| Powertrain | ||||
| Type | Plug-in hybrid | Electric | Petrol | |
| Engine | ||||
| Fuel | Petrol | — | Petrol | |
| Engine | 1499 cc | — | 1497 cc | |
| Engine power | — | — | 150 hp | |
| Engine torque | — | — | 220 Nm | |
| Battery & charging | ||||
| Battery | 18.4 kWh | 49.92 kWh | — | |
| Electric range | 100 km | 410 km | — | |
| Total range with fuel | 1200 km | — | — | |
| Electric motor power | — | 150 kW | — | |
| Electric motor torque | — | 310 Nm | — | |
| AC charging | — | 7 kW | — | |
| DC charging time | 30-80% in under 30 minutes | About 42 min (10-80%) | — | |
| Charging port | — | CCS2 | — | |
| Performance & drive | ||||
| Combined power | 340 hp | — | — | |
| Transmission | Automatic | Single-speed (electric) | DCT | |
| Size & practicality | ||||
| Seating capacity | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| Length | 4705 mm | 4455 mm | 4472 mm | |
| Width | 1967 mm | 1875 mm | 1841 mm | |
| Height | 1843 mm | 1615 mm | 1619 mm | |
| Wheelbase | 2800 mm | 2720 mm | 2700 mm | |
| Ground clearance | 200 mm | 175 mm | — | |
| Fuel tank | 70 L | — | 55 L | |
| Boot space | 448 L | 440 L | — | |
| Tyre size | 235/60 R19 | 215/60 R17 | 225/55 R18 | |
| Warranty | — | 6 years/150,000 km vehicle; 8 years/160,000 km Blade battery | — | |
| Colours | Aero Silver, Khaki White, Carbon Crystal Black, Sandy Gold | Ski White, Surf Blue, Harbour Grey, Cosmos Black | White, Grey, Black | |
| Safety | ||||
| Airbags | 6 | 7 | 6 | |
| Dual front airbags | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Side airbags | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Curtain airbags | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Electronic stability control | Yes | No | No | |
| Traction control | Yes | No | No | |
| Hill start assist | Yes | No | No | |
| Hill descent control | Yes | No | No | |
| ISOFIX child seat mounts | Yes | No | No | |
| Tyre pressure monitoring | Yes | No | No | |
| 360-degree camera | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Driver assistance | ||||
| Adaptive cruise control | No | Yes | No | |
| Forward collision warning | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Automatic emergency braking | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Lane departure warning | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Lane keep assist | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Blind spot monitoring | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Rear cross traffic alert | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Comfort & convenience | ||||
| Rear AC vents | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Push-button start | Yes | No | No | |
| Drive modes | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Power-adjustable driver seat | No | Yes | No | |
| Heated front seats | Yes | No | No | |
| Power tailgate | Yes | No | No | |
| Panoramic sunroof | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Infotainment & connectivity | ||||
| Touchscreen infotainment | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Apple CarPlay | No | Yes | No | |
| Android Auto | No | Yes | No | |
| Built-in navigation | No | No | Yes | |
| Wireless phone charger | No | Yes | No | |
| Digital instrument cluster | Yes | No | No | |
| Premium sound system | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Electric & charging | ||||
| EV-only drive mode | Yes | No | No | |
| DC fast charging | Yes | No | No | |
| Vehicle-to-load (V2L) | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Heat pump | No | Yes | No | |
| Exterior & lighting | ||||
| LED headlights | No | Yes | No | |
| LED tail lamps | No | Yes | No | |
| Alloy wheels | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Rear spoiler | No | Yes | No | |
| Other | ||||
| Level 2 ADAS | Yes | No | No | |
| 540-degree camera with transparent underbody view | Yes | No | No | |
| Rear collision warning | Yes | No | Yes | |
| 15.6-inch infotainment screen | Yes | No | No | |
| Driver far-side airbag | No | Yes | No | |
| Door open warning | No | Yes | No | |
| Rear cross traffic brake | No | Yes | No | |
| Adaptive front lighting | No | Yes | No | |
| NFC card key | No | Yes | No | |
| Voice control | No | Yes | No | |
| Rotating touchscreen | No | Yes | No | |
| Verdict | ||||
| Expert rating | 7.8/10 | 7.5/10 | 7.4/10 | |
Jetour T1 vs BYD Atto 3 vs Haval Jolion: quick answers
Which is cheaper, Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion?
The Haval Jolion is the cheapest. Starting ex-factory prices: the Haval Jolion from Rs 77.96 lakh, the BYD Atto 3 from Rs 89.9 lakh and the Jetour T1 from Rs 1.08 crore.
Which has the longer electric range, Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion?
The BYD Atto 3 Advance goes furthest on electricity (BYD Atto 3 Advance: 410 km; Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV: 100 km).
Which is more powerful, Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion?
The Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV is the most powerful (Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV: 340 hp; BYD Atto 3 Advance: 201 hp; Haval Jolion 1.5T: 150 hp).
Which has more boot space, Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion?
The Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV has the biggest boot (Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV: 448 L; BYD Atto 3 Advance: 440 L).
Which has more safety features, Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion?
The Jetour T1 i-DM PHEV has 6 airbags and 11 safety and driver-assistance features, the BYD Atto 3 Advance has 7 airbags and 9 safety and driver-assistance features and the Haval Jolion 1.5T has 6 airbags and 10 safety and driver-assistance features. Independent crash-test ratings, where available, are the best guide to real-world safety.
Are Jetour T1, BYD Atto 3 and Haval Jolion prices the same across Pakistan?
Yes. Ex-factory prices are set by the manufacturers and are the same in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Gujranwala and every other city. Only registration and token tax differ by province.








