Audi Q8

SUV, Imported, 1 variant

The Audi Q8 55 TFSI quattro is Audi's flagship luxury coupe-SUV in Pakistan, priced at Rs 101,600,000 ex-factory. It is imported and powered by a 3.0-litre turbo petrol V6 with all-wheel drive.

Petrol

Ex-factory price

Rs 10.16 crore

Engine
2995 cc
Power
340 hp
Transmission
Automatic
Engine torque
500 Nm
Our rating
6.8/10
Compare Loan instalment

Audi Q8 price list

VariantPowertrainEngine / batteryEconomy / rangeEx-factory priceActions
Q8 55 TFSI quattroPetrolAutomatic2995 cc—Rs 10.16 croreRs 101,600,000

Ex-factory prices as announced by the manufacturer. Last updated October 19, 2026.

Audi Q8 overview and our opinion

Engine and gearbox

The Q8 55 TFSI quattro is the most expensive Audi on the Pakistani price list. Audi Pakistan lists a 2,995cc petrol engine with 340 hp. Audi’s international data for this turbocharged V6 gives 500 Nm of torque, an 8-speed tiptronic automatic gearbox and quattro all-wheel drive, with 48-volt mild-hybrid technology. Audi Australia quotes 0-100 km/h in 5.9 seconds and combined fuel use of 9.2 litres per 100 km, which is about 10.9 km/l. No local fuel economy figure has been published, and city driving will use noticeably more fuel.

Why the price went up

In the July 2026 price list the Q8 became Rs 15.1 million more expensive, rising from Rs 86.5 million to Rs 101.6 million. Audi told PakWheels the increase was due to the new excise duty on imported vehicles with engines between 2,000cc and 3,000cc, which includes the Q8’s 2,995cc engine. Most other Audi models became cheaper in the same revision because customs duties were lowered.

Size and practicality

International figures give a length of 4,992 mm, a width of 1,995 mm, a height of 1,678 mm and a 2,998 mm wheelbase. The Q8 seats five. The boot holds 605 litres and grows to 1,755 litres with the rear seats folded, and the fuel tank holds 85 litres. The Q8 is a coupe-style SUV and does not offer a third row of seats, so families who need seven seats should look elsewhere.

Equipment by variant

A single variant is listed. Audi Pakistan has not published its local equipment list, and the official model pages could not be read, so we have not listed features here. At this price, ask the dealer for the full specification sheet, including the wheel size, sound system, driver-assistance systems and seat features, and compare it carefully with rivals.

Warranty

Audi Pakistan says every vehicle it sells comes with a five-year extended warranty as standard, according to its September 2026 promotion as reported in local media.

Which variant to buy

There is only one version, at Rs 101,600,000 ex-factory. Our opinion: after the July 2026 increase, the Q8 is hard to justify on value alone. The A6 Sportback e-tron Executive costs about a third as much. Buy the Q8 if you specifically want a large petrol SUV with strong V6 performance, all-wheel drive and a bold coupe-style design.

Audi Q8 photos

Price history

No price change recorded for this variant yet.

Specifications

Engine

Fuel
Petrol
Engine
2995 cc
Engine power
340 hp
Engine torque
500 Nm

Performance & drive

Transmission
Automatic

Size & practicality

Seating capacity
5
Length
4992 mm
Width
1995 mm
Height
1678 mm
Wheelbase
2998 mm
Fuel tank
85 L
Boot space
605 L
Tyre size
265/55 R19 (international base size)
Warranty
5-year extended warranty (standard, per Audi Pakistan)

Audi Q8 car loan instalment

Monthly instalment

—

Calculated on the ex-factory price with a standard reducing-balance loan. Banks add insurance, tracker and processing fees, and Islamic products (Ijarah, Musharakah) calculate rent differently. Ask your bank for an exact quote.

Audi Q8 vs rivals

Compare with any car

Picked from what our visitors compare and view together, plus cars at a similar price.

More Audi cars

All Audi cars prices

Audi Q8: common questions

What is the price of the Audi Q8 in Pakistan?

The Audi Q8 costs Rs 10.16 crore ex-factory in 1 variant. The cheapest is the Q8 55 TFSI quattro at Rs 10.16 crore.

Is the Audi Q8 price the same in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad?

Yes. The ex-factory price of the Audi Q8 (Rs 10.16 crore) is set by the manufacturer and is the same in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Gujranwala, Multan and every other city in Pakistan. Registration and token tax are set by each province, so the amount you pay at registration can differ slightly between provinces.

Can I buy the Audi Q8 on a bank loan?

Banks in Pakistan don’t currently finance imported cars, so you would need to pay in full.